Laurel Leaf Essential Oil
Laurel Leaf oil, also known as Bay Laurel, has a sweet, fresh, and camphoraceous aroma. This oil is believed to have cleansing and soothing properties, making it a common ingredient in skincare products, massage oils, and natural cleaners.
$17.49 – $146.91
Sweet, spicy-smooth, lightly camphoric aroma. Stimulating, warming, antiviral properties. Expectorant and decongestant.
May be used for headaches, especially sinus-related headaches. Used as a digestive aid, stimulating appetite and salivary juices.
Use on stiff muscles or arthritis rubbing vigorously to continue its warming action. Use in vaporizer while preparing meals to invigorate a poor appetite.
Always dilute. Also known as Bay Laurel and Laurus nobilis.
Laurel Leaf oil, (Bay Laurel), Crete - has a sweet, pleasant, spicy somewhat medicinal odor. The dry out notes are much finer than eucalyptus or cajupet. The aroma is clean and has a faint fruitiness.
*These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent disease. This information has been designed to provide information to help educate the reader in regard to the subject matter covered. The product is sold with the understanding that the seller is not liable for the misconception or misuse of the information provided. It is not provided in order to diagnose, prescribe, or treat any disease, illness, or injured condition of the body. The seller shall have neither liability nor responsibility to any person or entity with respect to any loss, damage, or injury caused or alleged to be caused directly or indirectly by the information contained on this sheet. The information presented here is in no way intended as a substitute for medical counseling. Anyone suffering from any disease, illness, or injury should consult a qualified health care professional.
There are no reviews yet.