Wheat Germ Carrier Oil (Solvent free, refined) 4 oz.

$9.00

SKU: AAHW Category: Tag:

Wheat Germ Oil (refined) is expeller pressed without the use of chemical
solvents. This oil is light yellow in color and does not have the 
characteristic strong odor of unrefined wheat germ oil. Wheat Germ is 
rich in octacosanol, a potent source of energy prized by athletes; it is 
also rich in naturally occurring antioxidants including vitamin E and 
beta carotene, and also contains naturally-occurring phosphatides and 
phytosterols which assist in the digestion of fats. It has excellent 
skin care properties due to its low odor and good spread-ability. May be
used in cosmetics, toiletries, soaps, OTC pharmaceuticals, sun care and
nutraceuticals to enhance cellular health. Suggested Use Levels: 
Lotions & Creams: 5-15% , Balms: 5-10%, Bar Soaps: 5-10%, Hair 
Conditioners: 5-8%. SAP value: 180-200. INCI = Triticum Vulgare 
{wheat} Germ Oil.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Size

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Wheat Germ Carrier Oil (Solvent free, refined) 4 oz.”

Your email address will not be published.

SKU: AAHW Category: Tag: